Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society 34th Championship Show.

10th September 2017.

Held At Chestnut Lodge.

(131 exhibits making 138 entries plus 14 NFC.)

PHOTOS

Dog Critique

Bitch Critique

 

Judges: Dogs: Mrs. Ros Bacich

Bitches: Mrs. Jo Smith

Referee: Mrs. A. Lancashire

 

Class No 1. Veteran Dog - 6 Entries.

1st. CH.SHIMALMA COLOUR OF MAGIC

2nd. PASHTARI THE PRIEST OF LOVE.

3rd.Multi CH/Int.CH.AFTERGLOW JUMPING RAINBOWS OF SOFICO.

Res.DEU/VDH. ChH. NIGHTWIND QUANTAM JAHERA AT BIRKHALL (AI. Imp Deu) ShCM

VHC. ISHARA STAR OF THE SURVIVAL (Imp. Hun.)ShCM

 

Class No 2. Minor Puppy Dog - 0 Entry.

 

Class No 3. Puppy Dog - 4 Entries.

Rosettes sponsored by Mrs. T. Howard & E.Lee

 

1st.KARAGEZ TAME THE WORLD (Imp.Rus)

2nd.AFFIETAR  GLEN MARAGAN

3rd.SAXONMILL  BURR BURR CHAN AT GARAMOND

Res.AFFIETAR GLEN SHIEL AT ZHAROOK

 

Class No 4. Junior Dog - 7 Entries.(2 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. & Mrs. Chadwick ~Sofico

1st.AFFIETAR  GLEN MARAGAN

2nd.PASHTARI   LORD TENNYSON TOKANDO JW

3rd. ISTANI RALPH LAUREN

Res.AGHA DJARI’S NAVAJO AT HARLEXTAN

VHC.KHORINYA HABUTAI SILK

 

Class No 5. Yearling Dog - 5 Entries.

Rosettes donated by Mr. Mrs. P. Wright ~ Brandeswood

1st.PASHTARI   LORD BYRON

2nd.THENDARA LOVE IT LIKE THAT JW

3rd.KHAMIS  AEQUITAS AT EWEYISSKA

Res.LAAVAS OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS JW

VHC. KHAMIS HUCKLEBERRY

 

Class No 6. Novice Dog - 2 Entries.

1st.KARAGEZ TAME THE WORLD (IMP.RUS)

2nd. ISTANI RALPH LAUREN

 

Class No 7. Graduate Dog - 5 Entries(2 abs)

1st.DRISHAUN BLACK AND TAN REBEL

2nd. SHIMALMA RUM RUNNER

3rd.ZHIVIAS NIGHT SORCERER

 

Class No 8. Post Graduate Dog - 8 Entries(1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Hurl ~ Tarakhi

1st.DRISHAUN IT AIN'T WHAT YOU DO

2nd. GEZANCOL STRIKE A LIGHT AT ZADAL JW

3rd. ZHAROOK FOLLOW YOUR DREAM AT TEMENSHU.

Res. DEVANMARN COULD IT B MAJIC AT TERSTINE

VHC. DRISHAUN BACK TO BLACK AT ZHEBOOIE

 

Class No 9. Mid Limit Dog – 7 Entries

Rosettes Sponsored By Mr. Mrs. Virgo ~ Sumahari

1st.THENDARA FAIT ACCOMPLI

2nd. KHAMIS PACIFIC TIGER.ShCM

3rd.JAVIDAN BAD BOY BOOGIE

Res.SYRDARYA TOFFY POP AT EWEYISSKA

VHC.OSHANAMEH’S ONE BRICK AT A TIME.

 

Class No 10. Limit Dog -9 Entries

Rosettes Sponsored By Mr. Mrs. Osbourne

1st.SAXONMILL RUM TUM RICOCHET JW

2 nd. AGHA DJARIS LONESOME COWBOY

3rd.ALTSIDE MR WICKHAM

Res.ISTANI BREAKING EVERY CODE JW

VHC.ALTSIDE GOLD ILLUSION

 

Class No 11. Open Dog - 14 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mdmes Lockett-Davies ~ Rhazmakh

1st.EYES GAZING YOU TALKIN’ TO ME (ATCAR01697ESP)

2nd.CH.CLOUDSIDE MUSIC MASTER

3rd.ASIANSKIES CLARET N BLU Sh.CM.

Res.JONECA SUEDE

VHC.ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD.

 

Dog Challenge Certificate….1st.EYES GAZING YOU TALKIN’ TO ME (ATCAR01697ESP)

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate…..2nd.CH.CLOUDSIDE MUSIC MASTER

Best Puppy Dog…… KARAGEZ TAME THE WORLD (Imp.Rus)

 

Classes 12 - 22. Judge:Mrs. Jo Smith

Class No 12. Veteran Bitch - 6 Entries( 1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Vowles ~ Azmari

1st. CH.SHIMALMA  MANDARIN MAGIC

2nd.CH.  CUBANBA NORTHERN STAR JW

3rd.Multi CH/Int.CH.AFTERGLOW JEZEBEL OF SOFICO.

Res.CH.AZMARI BLACK ONYX AT TEMENSHU

VHC. BICHOUX BELLITA AT THENDARA

 

Class No 13. Minor Puppy Bitch - 0 Entries

Class No 14.  Puppy Bitch - 6 Entries(1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Vowles ~ Azmari

 

1st.AFFIETAR  GLEN MAGILLE JW

2nd.SAXONMILL ZAN ZAN

3rd.AFFIETAR  GLEN ISLA

Res. SAXONMILL KISS BANG BANG CLENAGH.

VHC.AFFIETAR  GLEN MORAR

 

Class No 15.  Junior Bitch - 9 Entries(4 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Messrs Evans & Hillier

1st. POPOVS SAZERAC AT SARAKHAN (Imp. Ned)

2nd.RHAZMAKH TYME ‘N’ TYDE

3rd.KHORINYA MULBERRY SILK WITH PORTIANJA

Res.BHARASSEYDURAN AZIAH (Imp Ned)

VHC.PASHTARI   LADY CAVENDISH JW

 

Class No 16.  Yearling Bitch - 5 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mick & Sue Virgo ~ Sumahari

1st.GILARI  VERMILLION VENUS JW

2nd. GILARI PRADA ROUGE

3rd. LAAVA’S MINI ME’Z OPPORTUNITY AT BIRKHALL

Res.LAAVAS OPPORTUNITY SCENT

 

Class No 17.  Novice Bitch -2 Entries( 1 abs)

1st. SAXONMILL KISS BANG BANG CLENAGH.

 

Class No 18.  Graduate Bitch - 4 Entries ( 1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. I Fisher ~ Ifmaraf

1st.GILARI  CRIMSON MAGIC

2nd.KHASBEK LICENCE TO WIN AT ASHAHNI

3rd.HARLEXTAN TOUT SWEET GOTO IFMARAF

 

Class No 19. Post Graduate Bitch - 12 Entries.( 3 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Coombes

1st.DRISHAUN BLACK ROSE AT GOTHIKA JW

2nd. JUST FOR YOU DE KOULANGAR AT CLENAGH JW(Imp. Fr.)

3rd. ZHIVIAS NYGHT SILHOUTTE

Res.DAVASHEY GRACE O’MALLEY

Res.TIANZE ICE CRYSTAL AT SARAKHAN (AI) (Imp. Aus)

 

Class No 20. Mid Limit Bitch - 8 Entries.(2 abs)

Rosettes Sponsored by Mrs. Gardner

1st. BONDOR A GOLDEN AGE OVER RHAZMAKH JW.ShCM

2nd. SHIMALMA MIDNIGHT LIAISON

3rd.CLOUDSIDE FLASHLIGHT AT KARANDIKAR JW

Res. DEVANMARN MAJIC TOUCH AT PORTIANJA

VHC. TAMARIKI FIRE IN THE SKY

 

Class No 21. Limit Bitch - 7 Entries.(4 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. & Mrs.M. Osbourne

1st.ALOUANN WISHES N DREAMS.

2nd.ZILBEC ZILANTHE

3rd.SUMAHARI FLOWERING PEACH GOTO IFMARAF JW

48. SUMAKANDI INTO THE LIGHT AT KHAWARI

 

Class No 22. Open Bitch - 11 Entries.

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. & Mrs.P. Wright ~ Brandeswood

1st.CH.SYRDARYA MALTED MILK AT WILBUS JW

2nd.CH. SYRDARYA  CHOCOLATE CHIP AT NUMA

3rd.ALOUANN  DIAMONDS N PEARLS WITH PURPLEQUEEN.

Res. ZARAM  ZARIA

VHC. KARANDIKAR MY SERENADE.

 

Bitch Challenge Certificate…. BONDOR A GOLDEN AGE OVER RHAZMAKH JW.ShCM

 

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate….. SHIMALMA MIDNIGHT LIAISON

 

Best Puppy Bitch…….AFFIETAR  GLEN MAGILLE JW

 

Best In Show...EYES GAZING YOU TALKIN’ TO ME (ATCAR01697ESP)

Reserve Best In Show………. CH.CLOUDSIDE MUSIC MASTER

Best Opposite Sex………………. BONDOR A GOLDEN AGE OVER RHAZMAKH JW.ShCM

Best Puppy In Show…………. KARAGEZ TAME THE WORLD (Imp.Rus)

 Reserve BPIS……………….. AFFIETAR  GLEN MAGILLE JW

Best Veteran………………………… CH.SHIMALMA  MANDARIN MAGIC.

Best Yearling………...... GILARI  VERMILLION VENUS JW

.

 

 

 

Home