YAHS 28th Championship Show 2011.

Carlton Towers.

PHOTOS.

 

Classes 1 - 11. Judge:Mrs. Lesley James.

 

 

 

Class No 1. Veteran Dog - 4 Entries (1 abs).

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. D. & Mrs. V.H. Arris (Sharazah).

1st. INT/FR/UK. CH. DESTINY DU JEGDALEK AVEC BICHOUX JW.

2nd. CH. AMUDARYA SHEKINAH OF TERSTINE.JW.

3rd. FREECLOUD BELLAGGIO.

 

Class No 2. Minor Puppy Dog - 3 Entries.( 1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr.Mrs.I.Wilkinson.

1st. JAZZMEENAH ARIEL.

2nd. JODAK PERFECT POISON.

 

Class No 3. Puppy Dog - 1 Entry Absent

 

Class No 4. Junior Dog - 7 Entries.

Rosettes sponsored by Mr.Mrs.I.Wilkinson.

1st. ALTSIDE LOUIS VUITTON.

2nd. SARAKHAN SHAH-BASHIR

3rd. TULAK THE SENTINEL AT TAZIEFF JW.

Res. SARAKHAN SULTAN AL KABIRA JW.

VHC. TULAK UNDER SIEGE.JW.

 

Class No 5. Yearling Dog - 8 Entries.(1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mdmes Lockett-Davies - Rhazmakh.

1st. VALKOR THE TRUTH BE TOLD.

2nd. SARAKHAN SHAH-BASHIR

3rd. VALKOR CUT TO THE CHASE

Res. KARANDIKAR MOON DANCER JW.

VHC. KHAMIS JAMIROQAI

 

Class No 6. Novice Dog - 4 Entries.(2 abs)

1st. SARAKHAN SHAH-BASHIR

2nd. KRISHAN THE GLADIATOR

 

Class No 7. Graduate Dog - 8 Entries

1st. PAHLEVI ABRAXAS

2nd. SARAKHAN SHAH-BASHIR

3rd. KARANDIKAR SEA OF STARS.

Res. SHIMALMA COLOUR OF MAGIC

VHC. KABELLA BLUE MOON RISING OVER MOONSHADOW.

 

 

Class No 8. Post Graduate Dog - 8 Entries (1 abs)

1st. SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAYHEM AT TERSTINE.

2nd.ASHAHNI AZZAM WITH TOKANDO JW

3rd. SARAKHAN SHAREEF.

Res. .ZENDUSHKAS AMARETTO

VHC. KHORINYAS PEWTER.

 

Class No 9. Mid Limit Dog - 6 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Chadwick.

1st. ASHAHNI ANIQ AT JULAM.

2nd. RYDBERGS BEYOND ALL LIMITS FOR TOLAH. (Imp Sw)

3rd. BIRKHALL MARK

Res. YOUSSEF AL DAOUD (Imp)

VHC. .ZENDUSHKAS VIEJO

 

Class No 10. Limit Dog - 12 Entries (1 abs)

1st.  AFTERGLOW JUMPING RAINBOWS OF SOFICO.

2nd. ASHAHNI AJMAL AT LAZAKHAN. JW.

3rd. CARRE D'AS DU MENUEL GALOPIN A MIAMARNA

Res. TANNIQUES BLOWING IN THE WIND (Imp)

VHC. ALTSIDE BACK TO BLACK JW

 

Class No 11. Open Dog - 9  Entries (2 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr.Mrs. Arris ~ Sharazah

1st. FR/IR. CH.AGHA DJARIS WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH JW (Imp. Ger.)

2nd. CH. THUJA ALL IN THE GAME. JW. ShCM. (Imp)

3rd. SHADOWFAX CIAO SABBIOSO JW. Sh.CM

Res.  GEZANCOL ENRIQUE. JW

VHC. Int. CH. THUJA AS GOOD AS IT GETS BY ZHAROOK. (Imp Ned)

 

 

Dog Challenge Certificate…. FR/IR. CH.AGHA DJARIS WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH JW (Imp. Ger.)

 

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate….. ASHAHNI ANIQ AT JULAM.

 

Best Puppy Dog…… JAZZMEENAH ARIEL.

 

 

 

Classes 12 - 22. Judge: Dr.Duane Butherus.

 

 

 

Class No 12. Veteran Bitch - 3 Entries (1 abs)

1st.CH.BALTORO CRYSTAL CLEAR AT PORTIANJA.

2nd. .CH. SAXONMILL STAR ATTRACTION AT KARANDIKAR JW.

 

Class No 13. Minor Puppy Bitch - 4 Entries

1st.CLOUDSIDE RAINDANCE OVER BRYELIS

2nd. JAZZMEENAH ARTEMIS WITH CHARJABHAN.

3rd. CLOUDSIDE SUNDANCE.

Res. JODAK PASSION IN BLACK.

 

 

Class No 14.  Puppy Bitch - 1 Entry

W/D

 

Class No 15.  Junior Bitch - 6 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr & Mrs. Vowles ~ Azmari.

1st. BASIC INSTINCT THREE GRACES AT ZHAROOK (Imp Gr)

2nd. MOVING MAKE ME HAPPY AT HERAT (Imp)

3rd. TULAK LOVE ACTUALLY.

Res. KRISHAN HATTY AND ME.

VHC. WEETONIAN ZAPHIRA

 

Class No 16.  Yearling Bitch - 9 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mick & Sue Virgo ~ Sumahari

1st. SCENTED BRITTA STEFFAN KHORINYAS (Imp Fin).

2nd. ALTSIDE GLITTER AND TWISTED.

3rd KARANDIKAR MY SERENADE.

Res. VALKOR CHECK ME OUT EL-KRISHAN JW.

VHC. PASHTARI LADY CHATTERLEY.

 

Class No 17.  Novice Bitch - 4 Entries

1st.CLOUDSIDE RAINDANCE OVER BRYELIS

2nd. TULAK LOVE ACTUALLY.

3rd. JODAK PASSION IN BLACK.

 

Class No 18.  Graduate Bitch - 4 Entries (2 abs)

1st. SHIMALMA MANDARIN MAGIC

2nd. GILARI DEVIL WOMAN

 

Class No 19. Post Graduate Bitch - 11  Entries.

Rosettes sponsored by Mick & Sue Virgo ~ Sumahari

1st. SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAJIC JW.

2nd. SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MADNESS AMONG TRUGANINI.

3rd.KHAMIS SILK ROAD

Res. BICHOUX BELLITA AT THENDARA.

VHC.  SHIMALMA RELIVE THE MAGIC AT KANDIKHAN.

 

Class No 20. Mid Limit Bitch - 2 Entries.

1st. CLOUSIDE GLITTERSTORM. JW.

2nd.ZENDUSHKAS SPARKLING ROSE

 

Class No 21. Limit Bitch - 6  Entries. (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by J.R.Fincham

1st. PAHLEVI AMBITION

2nd. AZMARI BLACK ONYX AT TEMENSHU.

3rd. ALOUANN TART N RAINBOWS TO JONECA

Res. JIMELLREE WRONG IS RIGHT AT ZARAM

VHC. DRAGONFLY ATLANTIC CROSSING AT HERAT (Imp.USA)

 

Class No 22. Open Bitch - 15 Entries. (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mdmes Niedzweidz, Cork & Knight-Messenger

1st. CH/IR.CH. ALOUANN HOT N SPICY AT ORASHAN JW ShCM

2nd.KARAKUSH TAKEN EM BY STORM AT ALTSIDE.

3rd. KAZZLYN SHE'S THE ONE AT MHASUD. JW.ShCM.

Res.BIRKHALL SOPHIA

VHC.CH.  CUBANBA NORTHERN STAR JW

 

 

 

Bitch Challenge Certificate…. SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAJIC JW.

 

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate….. SCENTED BRITTA STEFFAN KHORINYAS (Imp Fin).

 

Best Puppy Bitch……. CLOUDSIDE RAINDANCE OVER BRYELIS

 

 

 

Best In Show………… FR/IR. CH.AGHA DJARIS WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH JW (Imp. Ger.)

 

Reserve Best In Show……… SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAJIC JW.

. Best Opposite Sex………………. SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAJIC JW.

 

Best Puppy In Show…………. JAZZMEENAH ARIEL.

 Reserve BPIS……………….. CLOUDSIDE RAINDANCE OVER BRYELIS

 

Best Veteran…………………………. INT/FR/UK. CH. DESTINY DU JEGDALEK AVEC BICHOUX JW.

 

 

Best Yearling………. SCENTED BRITTA STEFFAN KHORINYAS (Imp Fin).

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back