Y.A.H.S. 29th Championship Show. ~ Carlton Towers. 15.09.12.

 

PHOTOS.

 

DOG CRITIQUE

 

BITCH CRITIQUE

 

Dogs : Judge:Mrs.Sandra Miles.

 

 

 

Class No 1. Veteran Dog - 6 Entries ( 1 abs).

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. D. & Mrs. V.H. Arris (Sharazah).

 

1st. BIRKHALL MARK

2nd. CH. FIROS TORRAN AT ZADAL JW.

3rd. CH. CHICAGO DU MONT CHACRA-RAJU AT IFMARAF JW.(Imp)

Res. SUKESHI VILLAGE GOSSIP AT ZALMEERAH ShCM.

VHC. KHARAK LORD OF THE ISLES.

 

 

 

 

Class No 2. Minor Puppy Dog - 1 Entries.

 

1st.HAPPEN'Z DON'T TOUCH THIS.

 

 

 

Class No 3. Puppy Dog - 4 Entries.

Rosettes sponsored by Mrs. A.Wilson ~ Tolah

 

1st. SITANA JAL MAHAL AT ZALMEERAH

2nd. SITANA RAJA JANI

3rd.JAVIDAN PRIMAL SCREAM WITH NYANZA.

Res.JAVIDAN KISS THE SKY OVER TARAKHI.

 

 

 

Class No 4. Junior Dog - 7 Entries.(1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mrs. A.Wilson ~ Tolah

 

94.CLOUDSIDE EMPEROR RULES BRYELIS.

2nd. SITANA RAJA JANI

3rd. SUMAHARI SWING MASTER FOR DANWISH.

Res..KEAMAROLA HE'S HERE TO STAY.

VHC. WARRENOAK HOTSHOT

 

 

 

Class No 5. Yearling Dog - 5 Entries.(1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mrs. A.Wilson ~ Tolah

 

1st. TULAK UNDER SIEGE.JW.

2nd. KRISHAN THE EMPEROR.

3rd.KEAMAROLA HE'S HERE TO STAY.

Res. WARRENOAK HOTSHOT

 

 

 

Class No 6. Novice Dog - 2 Entries.

 

1st. SITANA RAJA JANI

2nd. SUMAHARI SWING MASTER FOR DANWISH.

 

 

 

Class No 7. Graduate Dog - 6 Entries(1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mrs. A.Wilson ~ Tolah

 

1st. PASHTARI THE GAMEKEEPER.

2nd. TULAK THE SENTINEL AT TAZIEFF JW.ShCM.

3rd.KHAMIS KASABIAN

Res..KEAMAROLA HE'S HERE TO STAY.

VHC.ISTANI SERGEANT PEPPER.

 

 

 

Class No 8. Post Graduate Dog - 4 Entries

Rosettes sponsored by V.Minto

 

1st. SHIMALMA COLOUR OF MAGIC

2nd.ISHARA STAR OF THE SURVIVAL.

3rd. KARANDIKAR MOON DANCER JW.

Res. VALKOR CUT TO THE CHASE

 

 

 

Class No 9. Mid Limit Dog - 4 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Chadwick.& Miss C.Millward.

 

1st.ASHAHNI AZZAM WITH TOKANDO JW

2nd. YOUSSEF AL DAOUD (Imp)

3rd.VALKOR DARE TO BE DIFFERENT.

 

 

Class No 10. Limit Dog - 12 Entries( 1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mrs. A.Wilson ~ Tolah

 

1st. RYDBERGS BEYOND ALL LIMITS FOR TOLAH. (Imp Sw)

2nd. GILARI HANDSOME DEVIL JW.

3rd. ALTSIDE BACK TO BLACK JW

Res. WILBUS MITHRAS AT KINPAJA

VHC. SHIMALMA MERCURIAL MAGIC.

 

 

 

Class No 11. Open Dog - 5  Entries

Rosettes sponsored by Mr.Mrs. Arris ~ Sharazah

 

 

1st. FR/IR. CH.AGHA DJARIS WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH JW (Imp. Ger.)

2nd.CH. SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT COWBOY. JW.

3rd. NELIAPILAN JAAKKO-KULTA AT TAJIKH (IMP)

Res. CH.ASHAHNI ANIQ AT JULAM.

VHC. AFTERGLOW JUMPING RAINBOWS OF SOFICO.

 

 

 

Dog Challenge Certificate…. RYDBERGS BEYOND ALL LIMITS FOR TOLAH. (Imp Sw)

 

 

 

 

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate….. SHIMALMA COLOUR OF MAGIC

 

 

 

Best Puppy Dog…… HAPPEN'Z DON'T TOUCH THIS.

 

 

 

 

Bitches: Judge:Mr. Angus C Peden.

 

 

Class No 12. Veteran Bitch - 5 Entries

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. I.Fisher ~ Ifmaraf

 

1st.FREECLOUD LIMONTA

2nd.ALTHEA ROSE FROM BRANDESWOOD.

3rd. METEWAND MAMABULA

Res.BLUE CURACAO OF ZENDUSHKAS.

VHC.SAXONMILL SHINING STAR

 

 

 

Class No 13. Minor Puppy Bitch - 1 Entries

 

1st.NIGHTWIND THE BEAT GOES ON AT WARRENOAK

 

 

 

Class No 14.  Puppy Bitch - 6 Entries ( 1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mdmes Finch, Hopper & Scott.

 

1st. SITANA JOSHILA

2nd. ALAQADAR LA CENERENTOLA OF SHADOWFAX.

3rd.JAVIDAN LOOKS THAT KILL WITH NYANZA.

Res.JATABE NAHJARA SAMHAN AVEC CHAHCHERAN (Imp)NAF

VHC.JATABE NAJMANEEU AVEC CHAHCHERAN (Imp)NAF

 

 

Class No 15.  Junior Bitch - 10 Entries( 1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr & Mrs. Vowles ~ Azmari.

 

1st. WARRENOAK DIXIE ON MY MIND.

2nd.BONDOR CHAKA KHANUM.

3rd. CLOUDSIDE BLACK EMPRESS AT BRYELIS.

Res. CLOUDSIDE EMPRESS OCTAVIA .

VHC.KHATIRA BRISEIS AT MICKCALS

 

 

 

Class No 16.  Yearling Bitch - 8 Entries

Rosettes sponsored by Mick & Sue Virgo ~ Sumahari

 

1st. ALPHAVILLE'S I SCREAM ICE CREAM.

2nd. KRISHAN HATTY AND ME FOR SAZAU.

3rd. CLOUDSIDE FLASHDANCE.

Res. JAZZMEENAH ARTEMIS WITH CHARJABHAN.

VHC. TULAK PRACTICAL MAGIC

 

 

 

Class No 17.  Novice Bitch - 5 Entries

 

1st. SITANA JOSHILA

2nd. CLOUDSIDE BLACK EMPRESS AT BRYELIS.

3rd. KHATIRA BRISEIS AT MICKCALS

 

 

Class No 18.  Graduate Bitch - 5 Entries( 1 abs)

 

1st. PASHTARI LADY CHATTERLEY.

2nd.CLOUDSIDE RAINDANCE OVER BRYELIS JW

3rd. CLOUDSIDE SANDANCE.

Res. KARANDIKAR MOONLIGHT N ROSES OF AMANRHA.

 

 

 

Class No 19. Post Graduate Bitch - 8  Entries.( 3 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mick & Sue Virgo ~ Sumahari

 

1st. KARANDIKAR MY SERENADE.

2nd. ISTANI CINDERELA ROCKAFELLA JW.

3rd. GILARI DEVIL WOMAN

Res.SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT KISS

VHC. JAHADI NADINE

 

 

Class No 20. Mid Limit Bitch - 9 Entries.(2 abs)

Rosettes Sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Hurl ~ Tarakhi

 

1st. SHIMALMA MANDARIN MAGIC

2nd. MHASUD LADY STARLIGHT.

3rd. CLOUSIDE GLITTERSTORM. JW.

Res. PAHLEVI BONNIE TYLER.

VHC. GILARI DEVIL YOU KNOW WITHIN RHAZMAKH. ShCM.

 

 

Class No 21. Limit Bitch - 8  Entries.(2 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by J.R.Fincham

 

1st. GILARI DEVIL WEARS PRADA JW.

2nd.ZENDUSHKAS SPARKLING ROSE

3rd. VALKOR CHECK ME OUT EL-KRISHAN JW.

Res.VALKOR COOL AS ICE DE ZORBA

VHC.CHINZAES SHAKE THAT SHIMMY.

 

Class No 22. Open Bitch - 12 Entries.( 2 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mdmes Niedzweidz, Cork & Knight-Messenger

 

1st. AZMARI BLACK ONYX AT TEMENSHU.

2nd.CH.  CUBANBA NORTHERN STAR JW

3rd. AFTERGLOW JEZEBEL OF SOFICO.

Res. CH. ASHAHNI ALARAH AT HARLEXTAN.

VHC. CLOUDSIDE WAR OF ROSES.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bitch Challenge Certificate…. PASHTARI LADY CHATTERLEY.

 

 

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate….. AZMARI BLACK ONYX AT TEMENSHU.

 

 

 

Best Puppy Bitch……. NIGHTWIND THE BEAT GOES ON AT WARRENOAK

 

 

Best In Show......... RYDBERGS BEYOND ALL LIMITS FOR TOLAH. (Imp Sw)

 

Reserve Best In Show...................... PASHTARI LADY CHATTERLEY.

 

Best Opposite Sex................ PASHTARI LADY CHATTERLEY..

 

Best Puppy In Show.................... NIGHTWIND THE BEAT GOES ON AT WARRENOAK

 

Reserve Best Puppy In Show..................... HAPPEN'Z DON'T TOUCH THIS.

 

Best Veteran.............................. BIRKHALL MARK

 

Best Yearling...................... ALPHAVILLE'S I SCREAM ICE CREAM.....

 

 

HOME