Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society 30th Championship Show.

14th September 2013.

Held At Chestnut Lodge.

(153 exhibits making 172 entries plus 19 NFC.)

PHOTOS

Dog Judge: Mrs. Sue Oakley ~ Nanak

DOG CRITIQUE

Bitch Judge ~ Mr. Michael Canalizo ~ USA

BITCH CRITIQUE

Referee: Mr. Mike Lancashire ~ Drishaun

 

Class No 1. Veteran Dog - 5 Entries.

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. D. & Mrs. V.H. Arris (Sharazah).

 

1st. CH. FIROS TORRAN AT ZADAL JW.

2nd. NELIAPILAN JAAKKO-KULTA AT TAJIKH (IMP)

3rd. BIRKHALL MARK

Res. JAHADI EXUS ShCM.

VHC.MARINGO BACK TO REALITY.

 

 

Class No 2. Minor Puppy Dog - 10 Entries. (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. C. Winters ~ Tokando.

 

1st. ALOUANN  STEAL N' THE SHOW

2nd.MARINGO WICKED GAMES.

3rd. ISTANI BREAKING EVERY CODE.

Res. SUMAHARI BLACK OUT.

VHC.ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD.

 

Class No 3. Puppy Dog - 7 Entries.

1st.MARINGO WICKED GAMES.

2nd.ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD.

3rd.ISTANI JOE DIMAGGIO.

Res. ASIANSKIES CLARET 'N' BLU

VHC.HUBSHE HOORI

 

Class No 4. Junior Dog - 12 Entries. ( 1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mrs. Parker-Holdon ~ Affiah

1st.DAVASHEY MOVE LIKE JAGGER VIA AFFIAH

2nd.GEZANCOL WILLY NILLY AT BICHOUX.

3rd. PAHLEVI DA VINCI AT LAZAKHAN

Res. LIONHEART DU JEGDALEK AVEC MOONSHADOW.

VHC. ZARAM  ZEUS

 

Class No 5. Yearling Dog - 7 Entries. ( 1 abs)

1st. GUILLAUME DU MENUEL GALOPIN JW

2nd.GEZANCOL WILLY NILLY AT BICHOUX.

3rd. KINGSLEAH PEGASUS AT MHASUD. NAF. (Imp)

Res.JAVIDAN KISS THE SKY OVER TARAKHI.

VHC. HAFEEZA'S TRAILBLAZER AT JASCARAH

 

Class No 6. Novice Dog - 3 Entries.

1st. LIONHEART DU JEGDALEK AVEC MOONSHADOW.

2nd. WARRENOAK HOTSHOT

 

Class No 7. Graduate Dog - 4 Entries

1st. ABICA'S RHINESTONE COWBOY.

2nd.GEZANCOL WILLY NILLY AT BICHOUX.

3rd. PASHTARI THE PRIEST OF LOVE.

Res. PAHLEVI COLUMBUS

 

Class No 8. Post Graduate Dog - 7 Entries

Rosettes Sponsored by Mrs. C. Kirk-Vickers ~ Istani.

1st. KARANDIKAR STAR STORM

2nd. KARANDIKAR  SEA OF STARS

3rd. JAZZMEENAH ARIEL

Res.KRISHAN THE GLADIATOR.

VHC. PASHTARI THE GAMEKEEPER.

 

Class No 9. Mid Limit Dog - 9 Entries

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Chadwick.& Miss C.Millward.

 

1st. KARANDIKAR MOON DANCER JW.

2nd. SHIMALMA COLOUR OF MAGIC

3rd. KHARABOU SCOT WIZARDLY WAYS

Res. ZENDUSHKAS AMARETTO.

VHC. MIAMARNA MASQUERADE.JW.

Class No 10. Limit Dog - 4 Entries ( 1 abs)

1st. FINIX TREIG JW

2nd. SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAYHEM AT TERSTINE.

3rd. SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI (Imp Deu)

 

Class No 11. Open Dog - 9  Entries ( 1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr.Mrs. Arris ~ Sharazah

1st. CH. CLOUDSIDE WARSTRIKE

2nd.CH. SHIMALMA MERCURIAL MAGIC.

3rd. ISTANI MAJOR TOM

Res. VALKOR THE TRUTH BE TOLD.

VHC SCHUMAKAYAS A PERFECT MATCH FOR ELANGENI (Imp Deu)

 

Dog Challenge Certificate…. CH. CLOUDSIDE WARSTRIKE

 

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate….. CH. SHIMALMA MERCURIAL MAGIC.

 

Best Puppy Dog…… ALOUANN  STEAL N' THE SHOW

 

 

Class No 12. Veteran Bitch - 5 Entries ( 2 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. I.Fisher ~ Ifmaraf

1st. CH/IR.CH. ALOUANN HOT N SPICY AT ORASHAN JW ShCM

2nd.CH.BIRKHALL SOPHIA.

3rd.FREECLOUD LIMONTA

 

Class No 13. Minor Puppy Bitch - 8 Entries

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Winters ~ Tokando

1st.ALOUANN WISHES N DREAMS.

2nd.ALOUANN GLITZ N GLAMOUR.

3rd.ALOUANN  DIAMONDS N PEARLS WITH PURPLEQUEEN.

Res. SUMAHARI DIXIE CUPS

VHC SUMAHARI RAVEN FOR SAZAU.

 

Class No 14.  Puppy Bitch - 5 Entries

 

1st.ALOUANN RED HOT N SASSY AT TICO

2nd.ALOUANN  DIAMONDS N PEARLS WITH PURPLEQUEEN.

3rd SUMAHARI RAVEN FOR SAZAU.

Res. SULIMAN NEW ADDICTION (Imp Aus)

VHC. MOLRIQ COUNTESS MARITZA

 

Class No 15.  Junior Bitch - 17 Entries ( 2 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr & Mrs. Vowles ~ Azmari.

1st. SYRDARYA MALTED MILK AT WILBUS JW.

2nd.DAVASHEY AND PROUD OF IT JW.

3rd. SCARAMIS OOPS I DID IT AGAIN AT TOLAH. (Imp Fin.) NAF. TAF.

Res. ZARAM  ZARITA

VHC. ZARAM  ZARIA

 

Class No 16.  Yearling Bitch - 9 Entries ( 1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mick & Sue Virgo ~ Sumahari

1st. KHORINYAS NICCOLO (AI)

2nd.CALAHORRA FROM THE VIENNAWOODS (Imp. Aus)

3rd. ALAQADAR LA CENERENTOLA OF SHADOWFAX JW (Imp)

Res. PAHLEVI DISCO DIVA AT ORASHAN

VHC.AL KHABARA ELEGANZZA (Imp.Est) NAF. TAF.

 

Class No 17.  Novice Bitch -5 Entries

1st. ZHAROOK DREAM A LITTLE DREAM AT CLENAGH

2nd. JAZZMEENAH MAJYK MEMOREEZ

3rd. PAHLEVI DYNASTY.

 

Class No 18.  Graduate Bitch - 5 Entries ( 1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. M. Osbourne

1st. ALTSIDE MAKING WHOOPEE

2nd.KHATIRA BRISEIS AT MICKCALS

3rd. SITANA JOSHILA JW

 

Class No 19. Post Graduate Bitch - 9  Entries. ( 2 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. & Mrs.Coombes..

1st. JAZZMEENAH ARTEMIS WITH CHARJABHAN.

2nd.SUMAHARI  FLOWERING PEACH GOTO IFMARAF JW.

3rd. MIAMARNA LOOK TO YOUR DREAMS.

Res. JODAK 'S PASSION IN BLACK.

VHC. GILARI DEVIL WOMAN

 

Class No 20. Mid Limit Bitch - 9 Entries.

Rosettes Sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Hurl ~ Tarakhi

1st. KARANDIKAR MY SERENADE.

2nd.KHAMIS SILK ROAD

3rd. CLOUDSIDE EMPRESS OCTAVIA .

Res. AFFIETAR AMAZING GRACE.

VHC. PASHTARI LADY CHATTERLEY.

 

Class No 21. Limit Bitch - 13  Entries.

Rosettes Sponsored by Mr. S. & Mrs. P. Mottershaw.

1st. ALTSIDE MAJESTIC NINA TO SADE.

2nd. SCENTED BRITTA STEFFAN KHORINYAS (Imp Fin).

3rd. SHIMALMA MANDARIN MAGIC

VHC.GILARI DEVIL IN DISGUISE WITH NUMA BOZWOOD JW.

Res.ZENDUSHKAS SPARKLING ROSE

 

Class No 22. Open Bitch - 11 Entries. ( 2 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Rachel Wray.

1st. CH. CLOUDSIDE FLASHDANCE.

2nd.CH. SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAJIC JW.

3rd. AZMARI BLACK ONYX AT TEMENSHU.

Res. AFTERGLOW JEZEBEL OF SOFICO.

VHC. VALKOR CHECK ME OUT EL-KRISHAN JW.

 

 

Bitch Challenge Certificate…. SYRDARYA MALTED MILK AT WILBUS JW.

 

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate….. DAVASHEY AND PROUD OF IT JW.

 

Best Puppy Bitch……. ALOUANN RED HOT N SASSY AT TICO

 

Best In Show………… CH. CLOUDSIDE WARSTRIKE

 

Reserve Best In Show &  Best Opposite Sex………………. SYRDARYA MALTED MILK AT WILBUS JW.

 

Best Puppy In Show…………. ALOUANN RED HOT N SASSY AT TICO

Reserve BPIS……………….. ALOUANN  STEAL N' THE SHOW

Best Veteran…………………………. CH. FIROS TORRAN AT ZADAL JW.

Best Yearling………. KHORINYAS NICCOLO (AI)

Best Breeder In Breed Award.............Mdmes. Millward & Mottershaw

 

Home