Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society 31st Championship Show.

13th September 2014.

Held At Chestnut Lodge.

(141 exhibits making 164 entries plus 16 NFC.)

Photos

Dog Critique

Bitch Critique

Dog Judge: Mr. Jay Hafford ~ Thaon ~ USA

Bitch Judge ~ Mr. Domeninico Traversari ~ Altside

Referee: Mrs. Avril Lancashire(subject to KC Approval)  ~ Drishaun

 

Dog Judge:Mr. Jay Hafford.

 

Class No 1. Veteran Dog - 5 Entries.

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. D.Arris (Sharazah).

1st. CLOUDSIDE MATCH MASTER OF AMANRHA.

2nd. AFTERGLOW JEFFERSON AT JAZZMEENAH ShCM

3rd. NELIAPILAN JAAKKO-KULTA AT TAJIKH (IMP)

Res. JAHADI EXUS ShCM.

VHC. JIMELREE NIGHT TO REMEMBER AT KELDEKHAN

 

Class No 2. Minor Puppy Dog - 12 Entries. ( 4 abs)

Rosettes Sponsored By Mr. S. Andrew & Mrs. Lawson-Ball

1st.TAMARAKI ULTRA SHOCK

2nd. KALAZTRA TEXAS AT JAZZMEENAH

3rd. AYOUBKHAN PERSIAN SILK

Res. CHINZAES JUDGE 'N' JURY AT ZANJADAN.

VHC. AYOUBKHAN FIRETHORN

 

Class No 3. Puppy Dog - 8 Entries.

Rosettes sponsored By Tania Gardner ~ Danwish

1st.GEZANCOL STRIKE A LIGHT AT ZADAL.

2nd. ALPHAVILLE'S FIFTY SHADES OF GREY EL-KRISHAN

3rd. GEZANCOL TWIST OF FATE AT CADMORE JW.

Res.SUMAKANDI GOLD BULLION

VHC. AYOUBKHAN FIRETHORN

 

Class No 4. Junior Dog - 11 Entries. (1 abs)

Rosettes Sponsored By Mr. Mrs. Gilchrist

1st. JHANZI T'STERLIN AT KHORINYAS (Imp.NZ)

2nd.HARLEXTAN BERTIE BUBBLES.

3rd. KHAMIS PANAMAH RED.

Res. KHAMIS PAJAMADRAMA AT SUTINA.

VHC.KHORINYAS NEPHRITE

 

Class No 5. Yearling Dog - 10 Entries.

1st.ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD.

2nd. ALOUANN  STEAL N' THE SHOW JW

3rd.ISTANI HELL RAISER ON AFFIAH.

Res.MARINGO WICKED GAMES WITH BICHOUX.

VHC.CALAMUS ORIENT EXPRESS (Imp Pol).

 

Class No 6. Novice Dog - 8 Entries.

1st.MOLRIQ HELL'S ANGEL ON AFFIAH.

2nd.GEZANCOL STRIKE A LIGHT AT ZADAL.

3rd. ASHAHNI CHARIOTS OF FIRE AT KINDLEFOLD.

Res. KHAMIS PAJAMADRAMA AT SUTINA.

VHC. ANDIZHAN CONSTANTINE

 

Class No 7. Graduate Dog - 4 Entries

Rosettes Sponsored By Mr. Mrs. Pearce

1st. ZARAM  ZEROUN

2nd. ASIANSKIES CLARET 'N' BLU

3rd.ISTANI JOE DIMAGGIO.

Res. ISTANI BREAKING EVERY CODE.

 

Class No 8. Post Graduate Dog - 9 Entries

Rosettes Sponsored By Mr. Mrs. Virgo ~ Sumahari

1st. ASIANSKIES BLU GRAFITTI

2nd. KINGSLEAH PEGASUS AT MHASUD. (Imp)

3rd. POLO'S SEISTAN AT KHAMIS

Res. ZARAM  ZEUS

VHC.GEZANCOL WILLY NILLY AT BICHOUX.

 

Class No 9. Mid Limit Dog - 6 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Chadwick.& Miss C.Millward.

1st.SYRDARYA HAZELNUT AT SHUKRIYA JW

2nd. KARANDIKAR  SEA OF STARS

3rd. PASHTARI PRUSSIAN OFFICER.

Res. PASHTARI THE GAMEKEEPER.

VHC. ABICA'S RHINESTONE COWBOY.

 

Class No 10. Limit Dog -7 Entries

Rosettes Sponsored By Mrs. J. Parker-Holden ~ Affiah

1st.KRISHAN THE EMPEROR.

2nd. KHARABOU SCOT WIZZARDLY WAYS

3rd. KARANDIKAR MOON DANCER JW.

Res. ALTSIDE QUINCY JONES AT CHARDARA

VHC.ISHARA STAR OF THE SURVIVAL (Imp Hun) ShCM

 

Class No 11. Open Dog - 13 Entries

Rosettes sponsored by Misses Millward & Mrs. P. Mottershaw

1st. CH.GUILLAUME DU MENUEL GALOPIN JW

2nd.KRISHAN THE GLADIATOR AVEC ALGRAHART.

3rd.TAHKIRA LIKE IT LIKE THAT (Imp)

Res.XENOS ART DECO AT JAHADI (Imp It)

VHC. CH./Fr. CH. AFTERGLOW JUMPING RAINBOWS OF SOFICO.

 

Dog Challenge Certificate…. KRISHAN THE EMPEROR.

 

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate….. CH.GUILLAUME DU MENUEL GALOPIN JW

 

Best Puppy Dog…… TAMARAKI ULTRA SHOCK

 

Bitch Judge: Mr.Domenico Traversari.

 

 

Class No 12. Veteran Bitch - 2 Entries

1st.VALKOR COOL AS ICE DE ZORBA

2nd.METEWAND MAMABULA

 

Class No 13. Minor Puppy Bitch - 6 Entries

1st. AYOUBKHAN SILVER CLOUD

2nd. JUWAN EL-SHARIAT VON ZORBA (Imp)

3rd. AYOUBKHAN JASMINE

Res. DEVANMARN MAJIC TOUCH AT PORTIANJA

VHC.TAMARAKI PIXIE DUST

 

Class No 14.  Puppy Bitch - 8 Entries (1 abs)

1st. ANDIZHAN CHARISMA WITH ZARCAR.

2nd.SLEEPY HOLLOW AT YANSUKHIM

3rd.GEZANCOL SAVING GRACE.

Res. AYOUBKHAN SILVER CLOUD

VHC.SUMAKANDI BOOTYLICIOUS

 

Class No 15.  Junior Bitch - 6 Entries

1st.ZANDAHAR JUST TIGER LILY JW

2nd. GARAMOND JUNIPERBERRY SAXONMILL JW

3rd.GEZANCOL SAVING GRACE.

Res.KHAMIS PLAYING WITH FIRE AT JONECA

VHC.THENDARA PARADIS

 

Class No 16.  Yearling Bitch - 4 Entries

Rosettes sponsored by Mick & Sue Virgo ~ Sumahari

1st.ZANDAHAR JUST TIGER LILY JW

2nd.ALOUANN  DIAMONDS N PEARLS WITH PURPLEQUEEN.

3rd.SULIMAN NEW ADDICTION (Imp Aus)

Res. SUMAHARI DIXIE CUPS

 

Class No 17.  Novice Bitch -7 Entries

1st. ANDIZHAN CHARISMA WITH ZARCAR.

2nd.BOANNES ISIS AT HERAT (Imp USA)

3rd.GEZANCOL SAVING GRACE.

Res.MOLRIQ COUNTESS MARITZA.

VHC.THENDARA PARADIS

 

Class No 18.  Graduate Bitch - 9 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. M. Osbourne

1st.CALAHORRA FROM THE VIENNAWOODS (Imp. Aus)

2nd.ALOUANN WISHES N DREAMS.

3rd. ZARAM  ZARIA

Res. GARAMOND SPICEBERRY JW

VHC.GEZANCOL AS IF BY MAGIC TO NORMARAND.

 

Class No 19. Post Graduate Bitch - 8  Entries.

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. & Mrs.Coombes..

1st. AGHA DJARIS FAST LOVE AT AUDIGIER

2nd. PAHLEVI DISCO DIVA AT ORASHAN JW.

3rd.ZHAROOK DREAM A LITTLE DREAM AT CLENAGH.

Res. SCARAMIS OOPS I DID IT AGAIN AT TOLAH. (Imp Fin.)

VHC. GEZANCOL SMOKE AND MIRRORS AT GOTHIKA

 

Class No 20. Mid Limit Bitch - 4 Entries.

Rosettes Sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Hurl ~ Tarakhi

1st.ALOUANN GLITZ N GLAMOUR AVEC ALGRAHART.

2nd. ISTANI CINDERELA ROCKAFELLA JW.

3rd. GILARI DEVIL WOMAN

Res. SHIMALMA RELIVE THE MAGIC AT KANDIKHAN.

 

Class No 21. Limit Bitch - 8  Entries.

Rosettes Sponsored by Mr. D. Arris ~ Sharazah

1st. SHIMALMA MANDARIN MAGIC

2nd. AFFIETAR AMAZING GRACE.

3rd. JODAK 'S PASSION IN BLACK.

Res. VALKOR IF YOU DARE

VHC. CLOUDSIDE EMPRESS OCTAVIA .

 

Class No 22. Open Bitch - 9 Entries.

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. & Mrs.M. Osbourne

1st. SCENTED BRITTA STEFFAN KHORINYAS (Imp Fin).

2nd. KHORINYAS NAROOMA WITH PORTIANJA.

3rd. CH.ALPHAVILLE'S I SCREAM ICE CREAM. (Imp Sw)

Res. CH. SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MUSE. JW.

VHC.HUBBLEBUB MORRIGAN BY PUNKLY

 

Bitch Challenge Certificate…. SCENTED BRITTA STEFFAN KHORINYAS (Imp Fin).

 

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate….. SHIMALMA MANDARIN MAGIC

 

Best Puppy Bitch……. ANDIZHAN CHARISMA WITH ZARCAR.

 

 

Best In Show………… SCENTED BRITTA STEFFAN KHORINYAS (Imp Fin).

 

Reserve Best In Show………. SHIMALMA MANDARIN MAGIC

 

Best Opposite Sex………………. KRISHAN THE EMPEROR.

 

Best Puppy In Show…………. TAMARAKI ULTRA SHOCK

 Reserve BPIS……………….. ANDIZHAN CHARISMA WITH ZARCAR.

 

Best Veteran…………………………. CH./Fr. CH. AFTERGLOW JUMPING RAINBOWS OF SOFICO.

Best Yearling………....... ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD.

Best Breeder In Breed Award.............ALOUANN ~ Mdmes Millward/Mottershaw.

Home