Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society 32nd Championship Show.

12th September 2015.

Held At Chestnut Lodge.

PHOTOS

Bitch Critique

Dog Critique

(135 exhibits making 147 entries plus 15 NFC.)

Dog Judge: Mr. Steve Moon ~ Maringo ~ France

Bitch Judge ~ Mr. Nick Frost ~ Dehra ~ U.S.A.

Referee: Mr. P. Wright _ Brandeswood ~ UK

 

Classes 1 - 11. Judge:Mr. Steve Moon

 

Class No 1. Veteran Dog - 5 Entries.1 abs

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. D.Arris ~ Sharazah.

 

1st. CH./Bel/Fr. CH. AFTERGLOW JUMPING RAINBOWS OF SOFICO.

2nd. NELIAPILAN JAAKKO-KULTA AT TAJIKH (IMP)

3rd.CH. SITANA JARANWALA AT TULAK JW

Res. AZYMSANDS BEWITCHED ART

 

Class No 2. Minor Puppy Dog - 0 Entries.

 

Class No 3. Puppy Dog - 3 Entries.1 abs

1st.JEREMIAH DE KOULANGER AT ZHAROOK JW(IMP. FR)

2nd. WAY UP IMPERIOS AT BICHOUX

 

Class No 4. Junior Dog - 6 Entries.1 abs

Rosettes Sponsored By Mrs. Gilchrist & N.MacLennan

1st.CHINZAES JUDGEMENT DAY.

2nd.ARUSHKHAN DANCIN IN MY HEART AT AMBESHAN (NAF)

3rd. CHINZAES JUDGE 'N' JURY AT ZANJADAN.

Res.DRISHAUN BLACK AND TAN REBEL

VHC. DRISHAUN BACK TO BLACK AT ZHEBOOIE.

 

Class No 5. Yearling Dog - 4 Entries.

Rosettes donated by Mr. Mrs. Chadwick ~ Sofico

1st. GEZANCOL TWIST OF FATE AT CADMORE JW.

2nd. DEVANMARN IT'S A KIND OF MAJIC SAXONMILL

3rd. DEVANMARN COULD IT B MAJIC AT TERSTINE

Res.TAMIRAKI ULTRA SHOCK

 

Class No 6. Novice Dog - 4 Entries. 1 abs

102. WAY UP IMPERIOS AT BICHOUX

2nd.ARUSHKHAN DANCIN IN MY HEART AT AMBESHAN (NAF)

73.ZHIVIAS NIGHT SORCERER

Class No 7. Graduate Dog - 4 Entries 1 abs

Rosettes Sponsored By Mr. Mrs. Pearce

1st. GARAMOND CLOUDBERRY FOR TOKANDO

2nd. ASHAHNI CHARIOTS OF FIRE AT HINDLEFOLD.

3rd.GEZANCOL STRIKE A LIGHT AT ZADAL.JW

 

Class No 8. Post Graduate Dog - 13 Entries

Rosettes Sponsored By Mr. Mrs. Virgo ~ Sumahari

1st. ZHAROOK FOLLOW YOUR DREAM AT TEMENSHU.

2nd.HARLEXTAN BERTIE BUBBLES.

3rd.ALTSIDE GOLD ILLUSION

Res.ISTANI HELL RAISER ON AFFIAH.

VHC.JAVIDAN KISS THE SKY OVER TARAKHI

 

Class No 9. Mid Limit Dog - 9 Entries

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Hurl ~ Tarakhi

1st. PAHLEVI DA-VINCI AT LAZAKHAN JW

2nd.TULAK THE SENTINEL AT TAZIEFF JW SHCM

3rd. PASHTARI PRUSSIAN OFFICER.

Res.ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD.

Res. ZARAM  ZEUS

Class No 10. Limit Dog -5 Entries

Rosettes Sponsored By Mrs. J. Parker-Holden ~ Affiah

1st. ZHAROOK I HAD A DREAM

2nd. GARAMOND SUNBERRY

3rd.DAVASHEY MOVE LIKE JAGGER VIA AFFIAH

Res. TULAK UNDER SIEGE JW SHCM

VHC.HUBSHE SHOKI TU ARUSHKHAN

 

Class No 11. Open Dog - 11  Entries. 2 abs

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. I.Fisher ~ Ifmaraf

1st. CH.SHIMALMA MERCURIAL MAGIC

2nd.CH.TAHKIRA LIKE IT LIKE THAT (Imp)

3rd.GEZANCOL WILLY NILLY AT BICHOUX.

Res. ABICA'S RHINESTONE COWBOY.

VHC. KHARABOU SCOT WIZARDLY WAYS

 

Dog Challenge Certificate…. CH.SHIMALMA MERCURIAL MAGIC

 

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate….. CH.TAHKIRA LIKE IT LIKE THAT (Imp)

 

Best Puppy Dog…… JEREMIAH DE KOULANGER AT ZHAROOK JW(IMP. FR)

 

Classes 12 - 22. Judge:Mr.Nick Frost

 

Class No 12. Veteran Bitch - 4 Entries 2 abs

1st.CH.  CUBANBA NORTHERN STAR JW

2nd.SITANA PATTIALLA OF SYRDARYA

 

Class No 13. Minor Puppy Bitch - 1 Entry

1st.TIANZE MELT MY HEART AT NORMARAND (IMP AUST) AI

 

Class No 14.  Puppy Bitch - 6 Entries

Rosettes Sponsored By Mr. Mrs. Coombes.

1st.CLOUDSIDE FLASHLIGHT AT KARANDIKAR

2nd.CLOUDSIDE FLASH STYLE

3rd. ZILBEC ZILANDRA

Res. JUST FOR YOU DE KOULANGAR AT CLENAGH (Imp. Fr.)

VHC.SOFICO GRISELDA

Class No 15.  Junior Bitch - 8 Entries. 1 abs

1st.DRISHAUN BLACK ROSE AT GOTHIKA

2nd.POPOV'S BORA BORA AT ORASHAN JW (IMP NED)

3rd.ARUSHKHAN SENT FROM HEAVEN

Res.ARUSHKHAN FORGET ME NOT FOR AMBESHAN

VHC.DRISHAUN IS SHE RED OR BLACK ON AMBESHAN

 

Class No 16.  Yearling Bitch - 9 Entries. 3 abs

Rosettes sponsored by Mick & Sue Virgo ~ Sumahari

1st.DRISHAUN BLACK ROSE AT GOTHIKA

2nd.JONECA TAFFETA

3rd.GEZANCOL SAVING GRACE.

Res.DIADEMA OT IV ZARAUT AT ZUSHKHAN (IMP)

VHC.JONECA CHIFFON

 

Class No 17.  Novice Bitch -5 Entries

1st.DRISHAUN BLACK ROSE AT GOTHIKA

2nd.ARUSHKHAN SENT FROM HEAVEN

3rd.ARUSHKHAN FORGET ME NOT FOR AMBESHAN

Res. JUST FOR YOU DE KOULANGAR AT CLENAGH (IMP. FR.)

VHC.DRISHAUN IS SHE RED OR BLACK ON AMBESHAN

 

Class No 18.  Graduate Bitch - 4 Entries. 1 abs

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. M. Osbourne

1st.GEZANCOL SWEETNESS N LIGHT.JW

2nd.KHAMIS PRADA AT CHINZAES

3rd.HARLEXTAN TOUT SWEET GOTO IFMARAF

 

Class No 19. Post Graduate Bitch - 11 Entries. 2 abs

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Smith

1st.KHAMIS PLAYING WITH FIRE AT JONECA

2nd.MARINGO RUMOUR HAS IT AT BICHOUX.JW

3rd. SCARAMIS OOPS I DID IT AGAIN AT TOLAH. (Imp Fin.)

Res. SUMAHARI DIXIE CUPS

VHC.ALOUANN  DIAMONDS N PEARLS WITH PURPLEQUEEN.

 

Class No 20. Mid Limit Bitch - 10 Entries.

Rosettes Sponsored by Jo House ~ Jodak

1st.SUMAHARI FLOWERING PEACH GOTO IFMARAF JW

2nd. PAHLEVI DISCO DIVA AT ORASHAN JW.ShCM

3rd. ZHAROOK I DREAMED A DREAM

Res. GEZANCOL SMOKE AND MIRRORS AT GOTHIKA

VHC.SLEEPY HOLLOW AT YANSUKHIM JW (Imp)

Class No 21. Limit Bitch - 11  Entries.3 abs

Rosettes Sponsored by Mr. D. Arris ~ Sharazah

1st. KARANDIKAR MY SERENADE.

2nd.ZHAROOK DREAM A LITTLE DREAM AT CLENAGH.

3rd. CLOUDSIDE EMPRESS OCTAVIA .

Res. ALOUANN GLITZ N GLAMOUR AVEC ALGRAHART.

VHC. ZARAM  ZARIA

Class No 22. Open Bitch - 14 Entries.4 abs

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. & Mrs.M. Osbourne

1st. WEETONEON FOLIES BERGERE SHCM

2nd. CH.JODAK 'S PASSION IN BLACK.

3rd.CH.SYRDARYA MALTED MILK AT WILBUS JW

Res. CH.GARAMOND JUNIPERBERRY SAXONMILL JW

VHC. VALKOR IF YOU DARE

 

Bitch Challenge Certificate…. KHAMIS PLAYING WITH FIRE AT JONECA

 

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate….. SUMAHARI FLOWERING PEACH GOTO IFMARAF JW

 

Best Puppy Bitch…… CLOUDSIDE FLASHLIGHT AT KARANDIKAR

 

Best In Show………… CH.SHIMALMA MERCURIAL MAGIC

 

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex……………… KHAMIS PLAYING WITH FIRE AT JONECA.

                                                                                              

Best Puppy In Show…………. JEREMIAH DE KOULANGER AT ZHAROOK JW(IMP. FR)

Reserve BPIS……………….. CLOUDSIDE FLASHLIGHT AT KARANDIKAR

Best Veteran…………………………. CH./Bel/Fr. CH. AFTERGLOW JUMPING RAINBOWS OF SOFICO.

Best Yearling………....... DRISHAUN BLACK ROSE AT GOTHIKA

 

 

 

Home