Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society 33rd Championship Show.

10th September 2016.

Held At Chestnut Lodge.

PHOTOS

(121 exhibits making 136 entries plus 19 NFC.)

Bitch Critique

Dog Critique

Judges: Dogs: Mr. Wayne Burton - Australia

Bitches: Mrs. Rose-Marie Boyd-Coates - Karaburan

Referee: Mr. M. Lancashire - Drishaun

 

Classes 1 - 11. Judge: Mr. Wayne Burton

 

Class No 1. Veteran Dog - 1 Entry.

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Vowles ~ Azmari

1st. CH.SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAYHEM AT TERSTINE.

 

Class No 2. Minor Puppy Dog - 1 Entry.

1st.PRISONER OF LOVE

 

Class No 3. Puppy Dog - 5 Entries ( 1 abs).

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Walter Prest

1st.THENDARA LOVE IT LIKE THAT

2nd.LAAVAS OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS

3rd.KHAMIS  AEQUITAS AT EWEYISSKA

Res. . KHAMIS HUCKLEBERRY

 

Class No 4. Junior Dog - 6 Entries (1 abs)

1st.SAXONMILL RUM TUM RICOCHET JW

2nd. SHIMALMA ITALIAN SUNSET

3rd. SHIMALMA RUM RUNNER

Res.AGHA DJARIS LONESOME COWBOY (Imp. Deu)

VHC.WAY UP SCARAMANGA AT HINDLEFOLD(Imp It)

 

Class No 5. Yearling Dog - 2 Entries.(1 abs)

 

Rosettes donated by Mr. Mrs. P. Wright ~ Brandeswood

1st.CLOUDSIDE FLASH STRIKE JW

 

Class No 6. Novice Dog - 4 Entries.( 1 abs)

1st.THENDARA LOVE IT LIKE THAT

2nd. SHIMALMA RUM RUNNER

3rd.KHAMIS  AEQUITAS AT EWEYISSKA

 

Class No 7. Graduate Dog - 6 Entries

1st.ZILBEC  ZILANDRO

2nd. DEVANMARN COULD IT B MAJIC AT TERSTINE

3rd.ARUSHKHAN  ZAHIR

Res. KHAMIS PAJAMADRAMA AT SUTINA

VHC.ZHIVIAS NIGHT SORCERER

 

Class No 8. Post Graduate Dog - 14 Entries (3 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. Hurl ~ Tarakhi

1st.JONECA SUEDE

2nd.ALTSIDE GOLD ILLUSION

3rd. ZHAROOK FOLLOW YOUR DREAM AT TEMENSHU.

Res.ALTSIDE MR WICKHAM

VHC.ISTANI BREAKING EVERY CODE JW

 

Class No 9. Mid Limit Dog - 10 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes Sponsored By Mr. Mrs. Virgo ~ Sumahari

1st. GARAMOND CLOUDBERRY FOR TOKANDO

2nd. ZARAM  ZEROUN

3rd. PASHTARI THE PRIEST OF LOVE.

Res.SYRDARYA TOFFY POP AT EWEYISSKA

VHC. JAVIDAN BAD BOY BOOGIE

 

Class No 10. Limit Dog -11 Entries (2 abs)

Rosettes Sponsored By Mrs. J. Parker-Holden ~ Affiah

1st.CLOUDSIDE MUSIC MASTER

2nd.ASIANSKIES CLARET N BLU Sh.CM.

3rd.POLO’S SEISTAN AT KHAMIS (Imp. Can)

Res.ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD.

VHC. PAHLEVI  DRIVE BY RUANNAS

 

Class No 11. Open Dog - 6 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mrs. Gardner

1st.CH/INT/FIN.CH.SCAMARIS GETTIN HOT HOT (IMP.FIN)

2nd.CH. GARAMOND SUNBERRY

3rd.CH/ Int. CH.TAHKIRA LIKE IT LIKE THAT (Imp)

Res. ABICA'S RHINESTONE COWBOY.

VHC. CH.HARLEXTAN BERTIE BUBBLES.

 

Dog Challenge Certificate…. CH/INT/FIN.CH.SCAMARIS GETTIN HOT HOT (IMP.FIN)

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate….. CLOUDSIDE FLASH STRIKE JW

Best Puppy Dog…… THENDARA LOVE IT LIKE THAT

 

Classes 12 - 22. Judge:Mrs. Rose-Marie Boyd-Coates - Karaburan

 

Class No 12. Veteran Bitch - 4 Entries

1st.CH.  CUBANBA NORTHERN STAR JW

2nd.CH.SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT DANCER

3rd.CH.AZMARI BLACK ONYX AT TEMENSHU

Res.VALKOR COOL AS ICE DE ZORBA

 

Class No 13. Minor Puppy Bitch - 0 Entries

Class No 14.  Puppy Bitch - 8 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. J.Cross ~ Gilari

1st.GILARI  VERMILLION VENUS

2nd.LAAVAS OPPORTUNITY SCENT

3rd.GILARI  CRIMSON MAGIC

Res.GILARI  PRADA ROUGE

VHC.LAAVAS OPPORTUNITY NETWORK

 

Class No 15.  Junior Bitch - 9 Entries (2 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Messrs Evans & Hillier

1st. BONDOR A GOLDEN AGE OVER RHAZMAKH

2nd.SAXONMILL  RAVISHING RITA

3rd. SHIMALMA MIDNIGHT LIAISON

Res.KHASBEK LICENCE TO WIN AT ASHAHNI

VHC. BONDOR WHITE GOLD

 

Class No 16.  Yearling Bitch - 8 Entries (1 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mick & Sue Virgo ~ Sumahari

1st.CLOUDSIDE FLASHLIGHT AT KARANDIKAR JW

2nd. BONDOR A GOLDEN AGE OVER RHAZMAKH

3rd.ZILBEC ZILANTHE

Res. JUST FOR YOU DE KOULANGAR AT CLENAGH JW(Imp. Fr.)

VHC. BONDOR WHITE GOLD

 

Class No 17.  Novice Bitch -6 Entries(1 abs)

1st.GILARI PRADA ROUGE

2nd. SHIMALMA MIDNIGHT LIAISON

3rd.KHASBEK LICENCE TO WIN AT ASHAHNI

 

Class No 18.  Graduate Bitch - 4 Entries

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. Mrs. M. Osbourne

1st. BONDOR A GOLDEN AGE OVER RHAZMAKH

2nd.DRISHAUN BLACK ROSE AT GOTHIKA JW

3rd. BONDOR WHITE GOLD

 

Class No 19. Post Graduate Bitch - 9 Entries. (2 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mrs. T. Howard

1st.DRISHAUN BLACK JASMINE

2nd.GEZANCOL SAVING GRACE.

3rd.ZARAM ZALIKA

Res. TAMARIKI FIRE IN THE SKY

VHC.KHAMIS PASSION FOR STRIPES AT JAVIDAN

 

Class No 20. Mid Limit Bitch - 3 Entries.

Rosettes Sponsored by Mr.Mrs. Oakley ~ Nanak

 

1st.POPOV'S BORA BORA AT ORASHAN JW (IMP NED)

2nd. GEZANCOL SMOKE AND MIRRORS AT GOTHIKA

3rd.GEZANCOL SWEETNESS N LIGHT.JW

 

Class No 21. Limit Bitch - 12  Entries.(3 abs)

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. & Mrs.M. Osbourne

1st. GARAMOND SPICEBERRY JW ShCM

2nd.ALTSIDE LALA SUZY

3rd.SYRDARYA  CHOCOLATE CHIP AT NUMA

Res.SLEEPY HOLLOW AT YANSUKHIM JW (Imp)

VHC. PAHLEVI DISCO DIVA AT ORASHAN JW.ShCM

 

Class No 22. Open Bitch - 7 Entries.

Rosettes sponsored by Mr. & Mrs.P. Wright ~ Brandeswood

1st.CH.SYRDARYA MALTED MILK AT WILBUS JW

2nd. CH.GARAMOND JUNIPERBERRY SAXONMILL JW

3rd.CH. CLOUDSIDE FLASHDANCE

Res.ALOUANN  DIAMONDS N PEARLS WITH PURPLEQUEEN.

VHC .Int/Ir. CH. VALKOR STARE IF YOU DARE (Re Imp)

 

Bitch Challenge Certificate…. CH.SYRDARYA MALTED MILK AT WILBUS JW

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate….. CH.GARAMOND JUNIPERBERRY SAXONMILL JW

Best Puppy Bitch…… GILARI  VERMILLION VENUS

Best In Show………… CH.SYRDARYA MALTED MILK AT WILBUS JW

Reserve Best In Show ......... CH.GARAMOND JUNIPERBERRY SAXONMILL JW

 Best Opposite Sex……………… CH/INT/FIN.CH.SCAMARIS GETTIN HOT HOT (IMP.FIN)

 

Best Puppy In Show…………. GILARI  VERMILLION VENUS

Reserve BPIS……………….. THENDARA LOVE IT LIKE THAT

Best Veteran…………………………. CH.  CUBANBA NORTHERN STAR JW

Best Yearling………....... CLOUDSIDE FLASH STRIKE JW

 

 

 

Home