Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society 35th Championship Show.

28th July 2018.

Held at Harewood House

(81 exhibits making 94 entries plus 7 NFC.)

PHOTOS

Dog Critique

Bitch Critique

Judges: Dogs: Mr. Dave Roper

Bitches: Mr. Jeff Bunney

Referee: Mr. Peter Wright.

 

Class No 1. Veteran Dog – 4 Entries.(1 Absent)

1st. MULTI CH. TAKHIRA LIKE IT LIKE THAT (IMP)

2nd. ISHARA STAR OF THE SURVIVAL (Imp. Hun.)ShCM

3rd. PASHTARI PRUSSIAN OFFICER

 

Class No 2. Minor Puppy Dog - 0 Entry.

 

Class No 3. Puppy Dog - 3 Entries.( 1 ABS)

1st.NEPTUNE DE KOULANGAR AT SULAHMARA(IMP)

2ND. TULAK DESPICABLE ME

 

Class No 4. Junior Dog - 7 Entries.(1abs)

1st.SITANA AAG TOOFAN

2nd. SITANA BARISA TOOFAN KARIANCA

3rd. JO-KINS PINEAPPLES HAVE PEELINGS TOO (IMP)

Res. NEPTUNE DE KOULANGEAR AT SULAHMARA(IMP)

VHC.CLOUDSIDE SUNSTRIKE

 

Class No 5. Yearling Dog - 4 Entries.(1 abs)

1st. SAXONMILL  REBEL REBEL AT FINIX JW.

2nd.AFFIETAR GLEN SHIEL AT ZHAROOK

3rd. NOTHING IS IMPOSSIBLE DE HILLSBURY.

 

Class No 6. Novice Dog - 4 Entries.(1 Abs)

1st. NEPTUNE DE KOULANGAR AT SULAHMARA(IMP)

2nd. TULAK DESPICABLE ME

3rd. CLOUDSIDE SUNSTRIKE

 

Class No 7. Graduate Dog – 1 Entry (1 abs)

 

Class No 8. Post Graduate Dog - 3 Entries

1st. THENDARA LOVE IT LIKE THAT JW

2nd. SHIMALMA RUM RUNNER

3rd. CLOUDSIDE MUSIC MAKER Sh.CM

 

Class No 9. Mid Limit Dog – 4 Entries(1 Abs)

1st.PASHTARI   LORD TENNYSON TOKANDO JW

2nd.PASHTARI   LORD BYRON

3rd. WAY UP SCARAMANGA AT HINDLEFOLD.

 

Class No 10. Limit Dog -10 Entries (2 Abs)

1st.THENDARA FAIT ACCOMPLI

2nd. ARUSHKHAN DANCIN IN MY HEART AT AMBERSHAN JW

3rd. GARAMOND CLOUDBERRY FOR TOKANDO

Res. SHIMALMA ITALIAN SUNSET.

VHC. ZARAM ZEROUN.

 

Class No 11. Open Dog – 6 Entries (0 abs)

1st.Ch.SAXONMILL RUM TUM RICOCHET JW

2nd.ALTSIDE MR WICKHAM

3rd.ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD.

Res.Ir.CH.CLOUDSIDE SUNDANCE WITH METEWAND

VHC.SYRDARYA TOFFY POP AT EWEYISSKA

 

Dog Challenge Certificate…. THENDARA FAIT ACCOMPLI

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate….. SAXONMILL  REBEL REBEL AT FINIX JW.

Best Puppy Dog…… NEPTUNE DE KOULANGAR AT SULAHMARA(IMP)

 

Classes 12 - 22. Judge: Mr. Jeff Bunney.

Class No 12. Veteran Bitch - 4 Entries ( 1 abs)

1st. BICHOUX BELLITA AT THENDARA

2nd. KARANDIKAR MY SERENADE

3rd. CH.  CUBANBA NORTHERN STAR JW

 

Class No 13. Minor Puppy Bitch - 1 Entries

1st. TAEJON WINX AT KHAWARI (IMP.AUS.)

 

Class No 14.  Puppy Bitch - 6 Entries(1 abs)

1st. TAEJON WINX AT KHAWARI (IMP.AUS.)

2nd. TULAK NEVER BEEN KISSED

3rd. TULAK JUST GO WITH IT FOR AMARIZ

Res. TULAK DRIVING MISS DIASY TO SITANA

VHC. JAZMEENAH BANA MOONBOW AT TABORDANE

 

Class No 15.  Junior Bitch - 2 Entries(1 abs)

1st. CLOUDSIDE SUNFLOWER

 

Class No 16.  Yearling Bitch - 4 Entries (1 abs)

1st.SAXONMILL JEAN GENIE AT KHATIRA JW

2nd.SAXONMILL ZAN ZAN

3rd.AFFIETAR GLEN MORAR

 

Class No 17.  Novice Bitch -5 Entries( 2 abs)

1st. TULAK NEVER BEEN KISSED

2nd. TULAK JUST GO WITH IT FOR AMARIZ

3rd. TULAK DRIVING MISS DIASY TO SITANA

 

Class No 18.  Graduate Bitch – 3 Entries ( 1 abs)

1st. RHAZMAKH TYME N TYDE

2nd. GILARI VERMILLION VENUS JW

 

Class No 19. Post Graduate Bitch - 7 Entries.( 4 abs)

1st.GILARI  CRIMSON MAGIC

2nd. ARUSHKHAN SENT FROM HEAVEN

3rd. JAZZMEENAH ICE BLONDE

 

Class No 20. Mid Limit Bitch - 4 Entries.(0 abs)

1st.CLOUDSIDE FLASHLIGHT AT KARANDIKAR JW

2nd. DRISHAUN BLACK ROSE AT GOTHIKA JW

3rd.SHIMALMA MIDNIGHT LIAISON

Res. DEVANMARN SAY THE MAJIC WORD AT KHATIRA

 

Class No 21. Limit Bitch - 7 Entries.(3 abs)

1st. ZHIVIAS NYGHT SILHOUTTE

2nd TIANZE MELT ME HEART AT NORMARAND (ai. Imp.Aus)

3rd. SUMAKANDI INTO THE LIGHT AT KHAWARI

Res. ANDIZHAN CZARINA.

 

Class No 22. Open Bitch - 6 Entries.

1st. CALAHORRA FROM THE VIENNAWOODS. (IMP)

2nd.ALOUANN  DIAMONDS N PEARLS WITH PURPLEQUEEN.

3rd. CH. ZHIVIAS SUNRISE SURPRISE OF ZENDUSHKAS

Res. CH. SAXONMILL LOVESTRUCK LUNA

VHC. ZARAM  ZARIA

 

Bitch Challenge Certificate…. ZHIVIAS NYGHT SILHOUTTE

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate….. CLOUDSIDE SUNFLOWER

 

Best Puppy Bitch……. TAEJON WINX AT KHAWARI (IMP.AUS.)

 

Best In Show... THENDARA FAIT ACCOMPLI

Reserve Best In Show………. ZHIVIAS NYGHT SILHOUTTE

Best Opposite Sex………………. ZHIVIAS NYGHT SILHOUTTE

Best Puppy In Show…………. NEPTUNE DE KOULANGAR AT SULAHMARA(IMP)

Reserve BPIS……………….. TAEJON WINX AT KHAWARI (IMP.AUS.)

Best Veteran………………………… BICHOUX BELLITA AT THENDARA

Best Yearling………..... SAXONMILL  REBEL REBEL AT FINIX JW..

.

 

 

 

Home