Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society 36th Championship Show.

28th July 2019.

Held at Harewood House

(Entry 109 .)

PHOTOS

Judges: Dogs: Mrs. Alex Gilchrist

Critique

Bitches: Mrs.Monica Fairburn

Referee: Mr. Mick Virgo.

 

Class No 1. Veteran Dog – 4 Entries.(1 Absent)

1st. MULTI CH. TAKHIRA LIKE IT LIKE THAT (IMP)

2nd. MULTI CH. CALAMUS MEDIATOR (IMP.) ShCM

3rd. PAHLEVI DRIVE BY RUANNAS

 

Class No 2. Minor Puppy Dog - 1 Entry.

1st.EL ROALITO KEEP SMILING

 

Class No 3. Puppy Dog - 2 Entries.( 1 ABS)

1st.SHADOWFAX MEISTERSINGER

 

Class No 4. Junior Dog - 5 Entries.(3 abs)

1st. DRISHAUN THE VAMPIRE LILY VIA GOTHIKA

2nd. ZANDAHAR XPLOSIVE STORM

 

Class No 5. Yearling Dog – 8 Entries.(1 abs)

1st. ZANDAHAR TARTAN XPLORER

2nd. DRISHAUN THE VAMPIRE LILY VIA GOTHIKA

3rd. DRISHAUN FAIR AS A LILY

Res. DRISHAUN PICTURES OF LILY.

VHC. BRYELIS REBEL HEART

 

Class No 6. Novice Dog - 4 Entries.(1 Abs/ 1 w/d)

1st. BRYELIS REBEL HEART

2nd. SHADOWFAX MEISTERSINGER

 

Class No 7. Graduate Dog – 7 Entries

1st. CLOUDSIDE SUNSTRIKE

2ND. SITANA BIJALI TOOFAN AT ZALMEERAH

3rd. ZANDAHAR TARTAN XPLORER

Res. DRISHAUN THE VAMPIRE LILY VIA GOTHIKA

VHC. DRISHAUN PICTURES OF LILY.

 

Class No 8. Post Graduate Dog - 5 Entries (1 Abs)

1st. SITANA BARISA TOOFAN KARIANCA

2nd. AFFIETAR GLEN SHIEL AT ZHAROOK

3rd. KHORINYA HABUTAI SILK

Res. GILARI ROSSO CORSA

 

Class No 9. Mid Limit Dog – 8 Entries(1 Abs)

1st. SITANA AAG TOOFAN

2nd. SOFICO GRAFFETI

3rd. GEZANCOL STRIKE A LIGHT AT ZADAL. JW

Res. VALKOR VRITRA Jun. CH.

VHC. KHAMIS PACIFIC TIGER. ShCM

 

Class No 10. Limit Dog -4 Entries

1st. ARUSHKHAN DANCIN IN MY HEART AT AMBERSHAN JW

2nd. PALAMEDEES TABOO AT ZALMEERAH

3rd. ZARAM ZEROUN.

Res. KHAMIS HUCKLEBERRY ShCM

 

Class No 11. Open Dog – 8 Entries (1 abs/1 w/d)

1st. SHIMALMA ITALIAN SUNSET.

2nd. SYRDARYA TOFFY POP AT EWEYISSKA

3rd. PASHTARI   LORD BYRON

Res.ZILBEC ZILANDRO

VHC. Ir.CH.CLOUDSIDE SUNDANCE WITH METEWAND

 

Dog Challenge Certificate…. SHIMALMA ITALIAN SUNSET.

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate….. SITANA AAG TOOFAN

 Best Puppy Dog…… EL ROALITO KEEP SMILING

 

Class No 12. Veteran Bitch - 1 Entry

1st. CH. ZENDUSHKAS SPARKLING ROSE

 

Class No 13. Minor Puppy Bitch - 1 EntrY

1st. S’S SUPER STAR DE ZORBA SPECIALLY FOR YOU

 

Class No 14.  Puppy Bitch - 5 Entries

1st. PRAMYA HOT BUT NOT BLONDE AT FINIX(Imp)

2nd. SHADOWFAX THREEPENNY OPERA

3rd. VILLISKIN ALICIA OF EILTHIR (IMP. FIN)

Res. SHADOWFAX ROSANKAVALIER

VHC. S’S SUPER STAR DE ZORBA SPECIALLY FOR YOU

 

Class No 15.  Junior Bitch - 7 Entries(2 abs)

1st. DRISHAUN FAITH IS LIKE A LILY FOR JAVIDAN

2nd. DRISHAUN DON’T GILD THE LILY JW

3rd. DRISHAUN CONSIDER THE LILY

Res. ZANDAHAR XCLUSIVELY FOR FINIX

VHC. VILLISKIN ALICIA OF EILTHIR (IMP. FIN)

 

Class No 16.  Yearling Bitch - 9 Entries

1st. DRISHAUN DON’T GILD THE LILY JW

2nd. ZANDAHAR XCLUSIVELY FOR FINIX

3rd. JONECA ETERNAL FLAME

Res. DRISHAUN SAY SHE AIN’T GAZON (ai)

VHC. TULAK JUST GO WITH IT FOR AMARIZ

 

Class No 17.  Novice Bitch -6 Entries( 1 abs)

1st. PRAMYA HOT BUT NOT BLONDE AT FINIX (IMP)

2nd. SHADOWFAX THREEPENNY OPERA

3rd. SHADOWFAX ROSANKAVALIER

Res. PRIDE AND PREJUDICE FYRVERKERI AT GIZOOTY NAF. TAF.

VHC.INAYAAH EL IRAJA AT JAZZMEENAH (IMP. NLD)

 

Class No 18.  Graduate Bitch – 3 Entries ( 1 abs)

1st. DRISHAUN CONSIDER THE LILY

2nd. DRISHAUN SAY SHE AIN’T GAZON (ai)

 

Class No 19. Post Graduate Bitch - 7 Entries.( 2 abs)

1st. VALKOR VELORA

2nd. MIAMARNA VIVA LA VIDA

3rd. SAXONMILL KISS BANG BANG CLENAGH JW

Res. AYOUBKHAN BLUE ROSE

VHC. PRIDE AND PREJUDICE FYRVERKERI AT GIZOOTY NAF. TAF.

 

Class No 20. Mid Limit Bitch - 6 Entries.(1 abs)

1st. KHASBEK LICENCE TO WIN AT ASHAHNI (IMP)

2nd. SAXONMILL ZAN ZAN

 3rd. GILARI VERMILLION VENUS JW

Res. SOFICO GRISELDA

VHC. TAMARIKI FIRE IN THE SKY

 

Class No 21. Limit Bitch – 12 Entries.(2 abs/ 1 w/d)

1st. SAXONMILL MIRROR MIRROR

2nd  MARINGO DROP DEAD GORGEOUS

3rd.  CLOUDSIDE FLASH PAST

Res. DEVANMARN SAY THE MAJIC WORD AT KHATIRA

VHC. SHIMALMA MIDNIGHT LIAISON

 

Class No 22. Open Bitch – 10 Entries. (3 Abs)

1st. CH. CLOUDSIDE FLASHLIGHT AT KARANDIKAR JW

2nd. CH. CLOUDSIDE SUNFLOWER JW

3 rd. CH. ZHIVIAS NYGHT SILHOUTTE

Res. SLEEPY HOLLOW AT YANSUKHIM JW ShCM

VHC. LUX.CH. AMAL SALANG HEY I’M THE STAR AT ZUSHKHAN (IMP)

 

Bitch Challenge Certificate…. SAXONMILL MIRROR MIRROR

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate….. MARINGO DROP DEAD GORGEOUS

Best Puppy Bitch……. PRAMYA HOT BUT NOT BLONDE AT FINIX (IMP)

 

Best In Show... SAXONMILL MIRROR MIRROR

Reserve Best In Show………. SHIMALMA ITALIAN SUNSET

Best Opposite Sex……………… SHIMALMA ITALIAN SUNSET.

Best Puppy In Show…………. PRAMYA HOT BUT NOT BLONDE AT FINIX (IMP)

Reserve BPIS……………… EL ROALITO KEEP SMILING..

Best Veteran……………………… MULTI CH. TAKHIRA LIKE IT LIKE THAT (IMP)…

Best Yearling………..... ZANDAHAR TARTAN XPLORER

.

 

 

 

Home